NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3405 Tasha Cir Bellevue, NE 68123

Estimated Value: $275,349 - $306,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,606 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2020

Last sale price $195,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,846 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Lewis & Clark Middle School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 4-minute walk to Two Springs Park

About This Home

As of August 2020

This is the home you have been waiting for. Nice split level home in a cul-de-sac featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths with an extra toilet and sink in basement. This home is priced way under market value for a quick sale to make this home yours today! You will not want to miss out on this opportunity to get a great home at this amazing price. Call to schedule your showing today! AMA

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Novotny

Real Broker NE, LLC License #20150536 Listed on: 07/09/2020

Co-Listed By

Troy Benes

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20050838

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Barr

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Sarpy License #20020069

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Sarpy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,351

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 7,405

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Deck
  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Basement

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Two Springs Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 011012269

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,351

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 011012269
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: .1777 acres
  • Co List Office Phone: 402-493-4663
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Two Springs
  • Directions: 36th street, left on Tammy, right to Tasha Cir
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1186
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: Contract Pending - Back up offers only. SOLD AS IS. Seller prefers, but does not require the use of Platinum Title for Title and Escrow. AMA
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Other
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 420
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1606
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Fencing: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Junior High Dist: Bellevue
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lewis and Clark

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3351.2

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2020
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.63%
Current Estimated Value
$282,701

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$87,701
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.90%
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$169,846
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,991

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Metro Health Services Fcu
Bought by
Mallow Jason C and Mallow Melissa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,160
Interest Rate
8%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barr Michael D $195,000 Titlecore National Llc
Mallow Jason C $124,000 --
Metro Health Services Fcu $122,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barr Michael D $191,468
Previous Owner Mallow Jason C $99,160
Closed Mallow Jason C $24,790
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/21/2020 08/21/20 Sold $195,000 +2.6% $121 / Sq Ft
07/12/2020 07/12/20 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2020 07/08/20 For Sale $190,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,045 $243,202 $45,000 $198,202
2024 $4,663 $233,014 $43,000 $190,014
2023 $4,663 $220,818 $39,000 $181,818
2022 $3,898 $181,127 $34,000 $147,127
2021 $3,746 $172,217 $34,000 $138,217
2020 $3,585 $164,294 $34,000 $130,294
2019 $3,351 $154,536 $26,000 $128,536
2018 $3,062 $145,014 $26,000 $119,014
2017 $3,013 $141,695 $26,000 $115,695
2016 $2,815 $135,292 $24,000 $111,292
2015 $2,757 $133,277 $24,000 $109,277
2014 $2,691 $129,254 $24,000 $105,254
2012 -- $127,309 $24,000 $103,309

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22016825

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 011012269

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.