3405 Trace Cir Birmingham, AL 35242
Estimated Value: $582,290 - $790,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,952
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 Trace Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242 and is currently estimated at $670,073, approximately $226 per square foot. 3405 Trace Cir is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Inverness Elementary School, Oak Mountain Intermediate School, and Oak Mt. Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Williamson Kathy E and Williamson Jason B
Bought by
Cybak David and Brown Lindsey F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Birmingham Hide & Tallow Co
Bought by
Williamson Jason B and Williamson Kathy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cybak David | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Williamson Jason B | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080 | $47,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,061 | $46,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $44,120 | $0 | $0 |