3405 Weiss Ln Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $408,334
Studio
1
Bath
1,085
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 Weiss Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $386,084, approximately $355 per square foot. 3405 Weiss Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Deep Creek Central Elementary School, Deep Creek Middle School, and Deep Creek High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,746 | $403,600 | $294,600 | $109,000 |
| 2024 | $2,746 | $368,400 | $269,600 | $98,800 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $363,100 | $254,600 | $108,500 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $332,500 | $234,600 | $97,900 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $295,300 | $208,600 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $290,500 | $203,600 | $86,900 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $263,700 | $187,500 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $175,800 | $104,900 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $161,400 | $105,900 | $55,500 |
| 2016 | $2,765 | $162,998 | $109,098 | $53,900 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $170,467 | $116,567 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $165,201 | $111,301 | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map