3405 Westminster Place Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,181 - $507,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 Westminster Place, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $449,295, approximately $378 per square foot. 3405 Westminster Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Iver C. Ranum Middle School, Westminster High School, and Blessed Miguel Pro Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Tousignant Kenneth E and Tousignant Dennis P
Bought by
Tousignant Joyce Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Tousignant Raymond P
Bought by
Tousignant Kenneth E and Tousignant Dennis P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Tousignant Elizabeth J
Bought by
Tousignant Joyce E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Tousignant Joyce E
Bought by
Tousignant Raymond P and Tousignant Elizabeth J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tousignant Joyce Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Tousignant Kenneth E | -- | None Available | |
| Tousignant Joyce E | -- | -- | |
| Tousignant Raymond P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $28,020 | $6,120 | $21,900 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $25,760 | $5,630 | $20,130 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $29,570 | $5,550 | $24,020 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $23,200 | $5,700 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $23,200 | $5,700 | $17,500 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $21,510 | $5,720 | $15,790 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $21,510 | $5,720 | $15,790 |
| 2018 | $968 | $16,570 | $5,900 | $10,670 |
| 2017 | $825 | $16,570 | $5,900 | $10,670 |
| 2016 | $590 | $12,610 | $2,950 | $9,660 |
| 2015 | $590 | $6,300 | $1,470 | $4,830 |
| 2014 | $562 | $5,800 | $1,270 | $4,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map