3406 County Road 36 Robstown, TX 78380
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,551
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3406 County Road 36, Robstown, TX 78380 and is currently estimated at $251,982, approximately $162 per square foot. 3406 County Road 36 is a home located in Nueces County with nearby schools including St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Torres Emma and Torres Carlos
Bought by
Torres Emma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Torres Emma and Torres Carlos
Bought by
Torres Emma and Torres Carlos
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Emma | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Emma | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $193,327 | $41,388 | $151,939 |
| 2024 | $347 | $180,401 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $292 | $164,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $149,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,127 | $167,258 | $15,094 | $152,164 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $123,216 | $15,094 | $108,122 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $124,443 | $15,094 | $109,349 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $106,580 | $15,094 | $91,486 |
| 2017 | $2,637 | $109,086 | $15,094 | $93,992 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $110,340 | $15,094 | $95,246 |
| 2015 | $619 | $86,406 | $15,094 | $71,312 |
| 2014 | $619 | $71,752 | $15,094 | $56,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map