3406 Creekside Ct Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $853,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3406 Creekside Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $720,493. 3406 Creekside Ct is a home with nearby schools including Meadowview Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,048 | $637,700 | $61,100 | $576,600 |
| 2024 | $7,035 | $637,700 | $61,100 | $576,600 |
| 2023 | $6,048 | $604,300 | $61,100 | $543,200 |
| 2022 | $5,717 | $402,700 | $44,600 | $358,100 |
| 2021 | $5,493 | $402,700 | $44,600 | $358,100 |
| 2020 | $5,408 | $402,700 | $44,600 | $358,100 |
| 2019 | $5,264 | $392,200 | $44,600 | $347,600 |
| 2018 | $615 | $44,600 | $44,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map