3406 E 19th St Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $176,554 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3406 E 19th St, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $242,639. 3406 E 19th St is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Christ Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,053 | $50,165 | $1,457 | $48,708 |
| 2023 | $2,824 | $47,090 | $1,368 | $45,722 |
| 2022 | $2,700 | $45,054 | $1,309 | $43,745 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $42,487 | $1,234 | $41,253 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $40,999 | $1,191 | $39,808 |
| 2019 | $2,448 | $40,254 | $1,169 | $39,085 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $40,319 | $1,171 | $39,148 |
| 2017 | $2,873 | $40,043 | $1,163 | $38,880 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $38,753 | $1,126 | $37,627 |
| 2015 | $2,839 | $39,817 | $1,157 | $38,660 |
| 2014 | $2,789 | $38,933 | $1,131 | $37,802 |
| 2013 | $2,839 | $39,817 | $1,157 | $38,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map