3406 E Kivett Dr High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,709 - $315,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3406 E Kivett Dr, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $213,570, approximately $277 per square foot. 3406 E Kivett Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Union Hill Elementary School, Jamestown Middle School, and Ragsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Khan Mumtaz Ali and Khan Kosar
Bought by
Khan Mumtaz Ali and Khan Kosar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Elium & Associates Inc
Bought by
Khan Mumtaz Ali
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Harris Trust & Svgs Bank
Bought by
Elium & Associates Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Cranford Charlie E and Cranford Edith R
Bought by
Harris Trust & Svgs Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Mumtaz Ali | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Khan Mumtaz Ali | $11,000 | None Available | |
| Elium & Associates Inc | $17,000 | -- | |
| Harris Trust & Svgs Bank | $24,071 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $46,500 | $7,800 | $38,700 |
| 2024 | $641 | $46,500 | $7,800 | $38,700 |
| 2023 | $641 | $46,500 | $7,800 | $38,700 |
| 2022 | $627 | $46,500 | $7,800 | $38,700 |
| 2021 | $107 | $7,800 | $7,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $107 | $7,800 | $7,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $107 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $107 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $66 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $67 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $68 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $68 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map