3406 Fairmount Dr Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated payment $711/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
- Side Porch
- Vinyl Flooring
About This Home
This move-in ready 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath single-wide home in Fairmount Mobile Estates has been completely renovated from top to bottom with a private fence on the side. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the modern updates and clean, refreshed feel throughout. The home has undergone extensive improvements, including new subflooring, waterproof vinyl plank flooring, updated kitchen cabinets, upgraded electrical outlets and switches, contemporary lighting, double-pane windows and improved plumbing. The layout is both practical and comfortable, featuring a full main bathroom along with a private half bath in the primary bedroom. Outside, a large carport offers covered parking and leads to a separate laundry area, adding extra convenience and functionality. In the backyard, a spacious shed provides plenty of room for storage, hobbies, or future use. Best of all, the property sits on privately owned land—meaning no HOA, co-op, or special assessment fees to worry about.
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Est. Annual Taxes
- $969
Year Built
- Built in 1975
Parking
- 1 Carport Space
Home Design
- Metal Roof
- Metal Siding
Interior Spaces
- 672 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Vinyl Flooring
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Schools
- Hill-Gustat Middle School
Additional Features
- Side Porch
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number Parcel C-15-34-28-010-0000-0190
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 | $58,411 | $17,575 | $40,836 |
| 2024 | $936 | $65,242 | $16,625 | $48,617 |
| 2023 | $936 | $37,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $776 | $38,633 | $6,888 | $31,745 |
| 2021 | $720 | $30,592 | $6,175 | $24,417 |
| 2020 | $680 | $30,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $638 | $27,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $600 | $24,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $602 | $26,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $599 | $25,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $521 | $22,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $488 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Sale | $118,000 | +402.1% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2020 05/27/20 | Sold | $23,500 | +18.1% | $35 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/27/2020 05/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2020 05/04/20 | For Sale | $19,900 | -20.4% | $30 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2012 05/04/12 | Sold | $25,000 | -24.2% | $37 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2012 01/19/12 | For Sale | $33,000 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 324403
- 3320 Delaware Ave
- 3502 Delaware Ave
- 3237 Schumacher Rd
- 3422 New York Ave
- 3248 New York Ave
- 3345 Illinois Ave
- 3232 New York Ave
- 3200 Fairmount Dr
- 3534 New York Ave
- 3217 Illinois Ave
- 3447 Michigan Ave
- 3606 Illinois Ave
- 3359 Beartooth Pass
- 3339 Beartooth Pass
- 1614 Benz Terrace
- 3056 Going To the Sun
- 3503 Maryland Ave
- 3088 Going To the Sun
- 3043 Going To the Sun
- 3921 Dauphine St
- 2273 Kansas St
- 3542 Fairmount Dr
- 2304 Palm Key Ct
- 3307 Healey St
- 3285 Country Hill Rd
- 3251 Country Hill Rd
- 3253 Country Hill Rd
- 203 Longview Rd
- 2306 Hidden Creek Cir
- 507 Manor Cir
- 433 Manor Cir
- 4700 Sunbeam St
- 3717 Ponce de Leon Blvd
- 5621 US Highway 27 N
- 4808 Granada Blvd
- 5007 Granada Blvd
- 4827 Vilabella Dr Unit 2
- 734 Memorial Dr
- 3801 Perugia Ave
- 4014 Vilabella Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.