Estimated Value: $263,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3406 Gabriel Ave, Zion, IL 60099 and is currently estimated at $278,626, approximately $246 per square foot. 3406 Gabriel Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Oak Crest School, Beach Park Middle School, and Zion-Benton Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1995
Sold by
Holverson Colleen E
Bought by
Holverson Garry W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holverson Garry W | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,758 | $83,540 | $10,071 | $73,469 |
| 2024 | $7,381 | $73,767 | $8,893 | $64,874 |
| 2023 | $6,296 | $65,770 | $7,929 | $57,841 |
| 2022 | $6,296 | $54,256 | $6,562 | $47,694 |
| 2021 | $5,138 | $43,264 | $6,124 | $37,140 |
| 2020 | $4,933 | $40,692 | $5,760 | $34,932 |
| 2019 | $4,776 | $37,906 | $5,366 | $32,540 |
| 2018 | $5,660 | $43,168 | $5,124 | $38,044 |
| 2017 | $5,540 | $40,044 | $4,753 | $35,291 |
| 2016 | $5,108 | $36,351 | $4,315 | $32,036 |
| 2015 | $4,871 | $32,983 | $3,915 | $29,068 |
| 2014 | $5,002 | $34,364 | $4,053 | $30,311 |
| 2012 | $5,274 | $36,596 | $4,316 | $32,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map