3406 Long Shadows St Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3406 Long Shadows St, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $248,399, approximately $176 per square foot. 3406 Long Shadows St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Loch Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Wherry Jennifer and Wherry Bradford
Bought by
Villarreal Shulammite A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,315
Outstanding Balance
$63,703
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$184,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Oliver Jane C
Bought by
Bellamy Shulammite A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,186
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Trussell Herkley H and Trussell Matilda
Bought by
Oliver Jane C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villarreal Shulammite A | -- | First American Title | |
| Bellamy Shulammite A | -- | -- | |
| Bundscho Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Oliver Jane C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villarreal Shulammite A | $107,315 | |
| Previous Owner | Bundscho Jennifer | $87,186 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliver Jane C | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $199,783 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,436 | $181,621 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $165,110 | $48,000 | $192,790 |
| 2022 | $3,697 | $150,100 | $13,200 | $163,430 |
| 2021 | $3,541 | $136,450 | $13,200 | $123,250 |
| 2020 | $3,472 | $129,000 | $13,200 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $127,730 | $13,200 | $114,530 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $121,290 | $13,200 | $108,090 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $116,660 | $13,200 | $108,090 |
| 2016 | $2,949 | $106,050 | $13,200 | $100,700 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $96,410 | $13,200 | $83,210 |
| 2014 | $2,314 | $105,420 | $13,200 | $92,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map