3406 Pine Valley Rd High Point, NC 27265
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,302 - $268,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3406 Pine Valley Rd, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $265,076, approximately $148 per square foot. 3406 Pine Valley Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1993
Bought by
King Philip Nathan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Philip Nathan | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $171,700 | $35,000 | $136,700 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $171,700 | $35,000 | $136,700 |
| 2023 | $2,366 | $171,700 | $35,000 | $136,700 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $171,700 | $35,000 | $136,700 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $122,900 | $25,000 | $97,900 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $122,900 | $25,000 | $97,900 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $122,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $122,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $122,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,649 | $117,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $117,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $117,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map