3406 Saddlestring Trail Austin, TX 78739
Shady Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,776 - $764,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,385
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3406 Saddlestring Trail, Austin, TX 78739 and is currently estimated at $704,444, approximately $295 per square foot. 3406 Saddlestring Trail is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Baranoff Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Gustavson Thomas C and Gustavson Bette
Bought by
Mcintyre Daniel R and Case Sarita A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre Daniel R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcintyre Daniel R | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,342 | $632,941 | $274,862 | $358,079 |
| 2023 | $6,668 | $544,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,987 | $495,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,816 | $450,340 | $125,000 | $345,555 |
| 2020 | $7,710 | $427,926 | $125,000 | $302,926 |
| 2018 | $7,240 | $387,319 | $125,000 | $262,319 |
| 2017 | $6,650 | $352,146 | $100,000 | $278,386 |
| 2016 | $6,045 | $320,133 | $80,000 | $282,173 |
| 2015 | $5,140 | $291,030 | $80,000 | $211,030 |
| 2014 | $5,140 | $283,041 | $80,000 | $203,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map