J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Joseph Stas
Mira Realty
LAKE OKEECHOBEE ACCESS w/ COVERED BOAT DOCK & LIFT - Treasure Island - Excellent 2 bedroom 2 bath SWMH on the Water with 2 Car Carport and Large Florida Room Overlooking the Water. Move in Ready and Includes the appliances. Located within minutes to Lake Okeechobee by water. Call for more details.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joseph Stas
Mira Realty License #BK3274207 Listed on: 02/27/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Joseph Stas
Mira Realty License #BK3274207 Listed on: 02/27/2017
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2017 03/10/17 | Sold | $75,000 | -5.1% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2017 02/27/17 | For Sale | $79,000 | +25.4% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2014 05/06/14 | Sold | $63,000 | -6.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2014 03/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2014 02/02/14 | For Sale | $67,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,460 | $141,202 | $60,000 | $81,202 |
| 2024 | $2,331 | $139,580 | $55,000 | $84,580 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $129,954 | $34,000 | $95,954 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $114,145 | $34,000 | $80,145 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $85,891 | $22,000 | $63,891 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $82,798 | $25,000 | $57,798 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $71,734 | $22,000 | $49,734 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $60,664 | $17,000 | $43,664 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $51,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $47,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $43,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,510 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Joseph Stas
Mira Realty
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lori Mixon
MIXON REAL ESTATE GROUP
(863) 634-1457
274 in this area
341 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R10311926
Ask me questions while you tour the home.