3406 Sharon Rd North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $54,000
Studio
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3406 Sharon Rd, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $54,000, approximately $54 per square foot. 3406 Sharon Rd is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Midnight Sun Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Fairbanks North Star Borough
Bought by
Gresham Robert G and Collingro-Gresham Stefanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Clark Richard Gordon and Estate Of Charles Gordon Clark
Bought by
Clark Richard Gordon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Clark Walter Raymond and Estate Of Opal Marie Clark
Bought by
Clark Richard Gordon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gresham Robert G | $21,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Richard Gordon | -- | -- | |
| Clark Richard Gordon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $292 | $18,259 | $11,103 | $7,156 |
| 2024 | $40 | $18,291 | $11,103 | $7,188 |
| 2023 | $298 | $18,366 | $11,103 | $7,263 |
| 2022 | $166 | $18,531 | $11,103 | $7,428 |
| 2021 | $36 | $19,449 | $11,103 | $8,346 |
| 2020 | $39 | $19,886 | $11,103 | $8,783 |
| 2019 | $366 | $19,770 | $11,103 | $8,667 |
| 2018 | $994 | $57,223 | $11,103 | $46,120 |
| 2017 | $750 | $57,404 | $11,103 | $46,301 |
| 2016 | $735 | $57,983 | $11,103 | $46,880 |
| 2015 | $591 | $58,164 | $11,103 | $47,061 |
| 2014 | $591 | $58,345 | $11,103 | $47,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map