3406 Spruce Dr N Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $322,757 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3406 Spruce Dr N, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $383,189, approximately $296 per square foot. 3406 Spruce Dr N is a home located in Morton County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Burgad Tyrone S and Burgad Crystal D
Bought by
Burgad Tyrone S and Burgad Crystal D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgad Tyrone S | -- | North Dakota Guaranty & Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burgad Tyrone S | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $132,650 | $22,150 | $110,500 |
| 2024 | $18 | $110,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $128,500 | $22,100 | $106,400 |
| 2022 | $1,741 | $97,800 | $19,650 | $78,150 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $94,750 | $20,000 | $74,750 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $93,250 | $20,000 | $73,250 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $114,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $109,000 | $20,000 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $100,300 | $20,000 | $80,300 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $92,000 | $10,000 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $85,200 | $10,000 | $75,200 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $79,000 | $10,000 | $69,000 |
| 2013 | $1,261 | $65,850 | $7,500 | $58,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map