3406 W Quantico Place Broken Arrow, OK 74011
Silvertree NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,053/month
About This Home
Ultra Luxury Living in this Exclusive Gated Community! Gorgeous Water View! Like-New, One Level Custom Home. Stunning high-end features and finishes, move-in condition. The spacious living features soaring ceilings with beautiful beam work and floor-to-ceiling masonry fireplace. Open to the Chefs Kitchen w/quartz countertops and an oversized island. Office with sliding barn door and built-in bookcase provides the perfect workspace or 3rd bedroom. In the primary bedroom you'll find wooden ceiling beams boasts a luxurious spa-style Bathroom with quartz countertops, a spacious shower. Rabbit Run is a gated community offering a walking trails, two lakes, pickleball courts and putting green. Lawn care included! A Must See!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,458
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 7,793 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
HOA Fees
- $225 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,158 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,291 | $64,439 | $12,998 | $51,441 |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $65,660 | $13,002 | $52,658 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $13,200 | $13,200 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | Price Changed | $585,000 | -0.8% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $590,000 | -0.8% | $273 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $595,000 | -0.8% | $276 / Sq Ft |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $278 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $606,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Services |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $484,562 | New Conventional |
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2548543
APN: 80190-84-28-27420
- 3302 W Quantico Ct
- 3509 W South Park St
- 3810 S Palm Ave
- 3727 W Quantico Place
- 10501 S 129th East Ave
- 3810 W Orlando Place
- 3915 S Tamarack Place
- 3920 S Elder Blvd
- 3925 S Elder Blvd
- 4213 S Redwood Ave
- 3604 W Laredo St
- 3709 W Laredo St
- 2722 W South Park Place
- 3909 S Elder Blvd
- 3921 S Elder Blvd
- 2718 W South Park St
- 3615 S Fir Ct
- 3814 W Laredo St
- 2703 W South Park St
- 4103 W Roanoke Place
- 3809 W Laredo St
- 3312 S Willow Ave
- 3004 S Tamarack Ave
- 2242 W Quantico St
- 4113 W Canton St
- 4520 S Dogwood Ave
- 2410 W Charleston St
- 4308 S Walnut Ave
- 4610 S Aspen Ave
- 4408 S Cypress Ave
- 1808 W Gary St
- 1911 W Canton Place
- 2630 W Washington Place
- 3114 S Maple Place
- 3712 S Orange Cir
- 11100 E 96th St