Estimated Value: $515,000 - $707,499
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3407 Barrett Rd, Akron, OH 44333 and is currently estimated at $598,875, approximately $213 per square foot. 3407 Barrett Rd is a home with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Liberman Margaret A
Bought by
Liberman Margaret A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liberman Margaret A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,393 | $218,397 | $73,945 | $144,452 |
| 2024 | $11,393 | $218,397 | $73,945 | $144,452 |
| 2023 | $11,393 | $218,397 | $73,945 | $144,452 |
| 2022 | $8,187 | $135,450 | $48,909 | $86,541 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map