3407 Daisy St Pasadena, TX 77505
Golden Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3407 Daisy St, Pasadena, TX 77505 and is currently estimated at $276,000, approximately $155 per square foot. 3407 Daisy St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Golden Acres Elementary School, Bondy Intermediate School, and Carter Lomax Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Moreno Anita
Bought by
Corbett David A and Corbett Cindy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Walker Jack and Walker Jeanette D
Bought by
Moreno Guillermo and Moreno Anita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbett David A | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Moreno Guillermo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Corbett David A | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,883 | $238,849 | $95,094 | $143,755 |
| 2024 | $4,883 | $198,170 | $54,415 | $143,755 |
| 2023 | $4,883 | $198,170 | $54,415 | $143,755 |
| 2022 | $4,806 | $190,404 | $54,415 | $135,989 |
| 2021 | $3,669 | $138,384 | $54,415 | $83,969 |
| 2020 | $3,363 | $122,575 | $54,415 | $68,160 |
| 2019 | $3,567 | $122,575 | $54,415 | $68,160 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $115,264 | $34,668 | $80,596 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $115,264 | $34,668 | $80,596 |
| 2016 | $3,162 | $115,264 | $34,668 | $80,596 |
| 2015 | $2,835 | $115,264 | $34,668 | $80,596 |
| 2014 | $2,835 | $103,137 | $34,668 | $68,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map