3407 E 37th Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,990 - $393,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3407 E 37th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $348,748, approximately $372 per square foot. 3407 E 37th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Raab Howard K
Bought by
Raab Nyla L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raab Nyla L | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $267 | $306,300 | $120,000 | $186,300 |
| 2024 | $267 | $289,000 | $90,000 | $199,000 |
| 2023 | $264 | $293,100 | $75,000 | $218,100 |
| 2022 | $314 | $306,500 | $75,000 | $231,500 |
| 2021 | $335 | $203,900 | $40,000 | $163,900 |
| 2020 | $356 | $170,900 | $40,000 | $130,900 |
| 2019 | $365 | $151,500 | $35,000 | $116,500 |
| 2018 | $380 | $142,900 | $35,000 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $377 | $125,400 | $30,000 | $95,400 |
| 2016 | $356 | $115,200 | $23,000 | $92,200 |
| 2015 | $380 | $118,400 | $23,000 | $95,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,400 | $20,000 | $95,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map