3407 E Baylor St Lubbock, TX 79403
Parkway-Cherry Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $111,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3407 E Baylor St, Lubbock, TX 79403 and is currently estimated at $105,211, approximately $80 per square foot. 3407 E Baylor St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Estacado High School, Alderson Elementary School, and Rise Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Faz Elizabeth
Bought by
Lewis Shakeitha Lashun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,242
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$87,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Fay Elizabeth
Bought by
Fiserv Iss & Co and Stern Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2007
Sold by
Floyd Latrice
Bought by
Fiserv Issa Co and Stern Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Keller Charlotte
Bought by
Floyd Latrice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Shakeitha Lashun | -- | None Available | |
| Fiserv Iss & Co | -- | None Available | |
| Fiserv Issa Co | -- | None Available | |
| Floyd Latrice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Shakeitha Lashun | $27,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fiserv Iss & Co | $27,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Floyd Latrice | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357 | $89,293 | $1,000 | $88,293 |
| 2024 | $7 | $89,293 | $1,000 | $88,293 |
| 2023 | $666 | $35,805 | $1,000 | $34,805 |
| 2022 | $659 | $32,550 | $1,000 | $87,154 |
| 2021 | $634 | $29,591 | $1,000 | $51,785 |
| 2020 | $585 | $26,901 | $1,000 | $25,901 |
| 2019 | $549 | $24,455 | $1,000 | $23,455 |
| 2018 | $500 | $22,232 | $1,000 | $21,232 |
| 2017 | $459 | $20,412 | $1,000 | $19,412 |
| 2016 | $459 | $20,412 | $1,000 | $19,412 |
| 2015 | $407 | $26,613 | $1,000 | $25,613 |
| 2014 | $407 | $26,613 | $1,000 | $25,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map