3407 Londonleaf Ln Laurel, MD 20724
Maryland City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $387,351
Studio
3
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3407 Londonleaf Ln, Laurel, MD 20724 and is currently estimated at $370,588, approximately $339 per square foot. 3407 Londonleaf Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Brock Bridge Elementary School, Meade Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Zina Gudger
Bought by
Gudger Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Weathers Donna J
Bought by
Gudger Zina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,400
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Weathers Donna J
Bought by
Gudger Zina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,400
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Conrad Ronald L
Bought by
Weathers Donna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Miller & Smith At Russett Inc
Bought by
Conrad Ronald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,950
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gudger Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gudger Zina | $303,000 | -- | |
| Gudger Zina | $303,000 | -- | |
| Weathers Donna J | $219,000 | -- | |
| Conrad Ronald L | $144,080 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gudger Zina | $239,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gudger Zina | $239,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Conrad Ronald L | $146,950 | |
| Closed | Weathers Donna J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,257 | $325,000 | $180,000 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | $3,257 | $302,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $279,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $257,100 | $130,000 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $246,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,354 | $240,500 | $130,000 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $231,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $223,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $214,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $214,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map