Estimated Value: $311,678 - $329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3407 Myrtle St, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $320,420, approximately $370 per square foot. 3407 Myrtle St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Dos Rios Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Brooks Joyce Elaine
Bought by
Miller Timothy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Miller Timothy L and Brook Joyce E
Bought by
Miller Timothy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Sold by
Prybylski Michael L and Prybylski Terri A
Bought by
Brooks Robert Z and Brooks Joyce E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Timothy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Timothy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brooks Robert Z | $68,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Prybylski Michael L | $35,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $20,820 | $3,750 | $17,070 |
| 2024 | $1,681 | $20,820 | $3,750 | $17,070 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $22,060 | $3,720 | $18,340 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $16,450 | $2,780 | $13,670 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $16,920 | $2,860 | $14,060 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $14,720 | $2,290 | $12,430 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $14,720 | $2,290 | $12,430 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $11,120 | $2,300 | $8,820 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $11,120 | $2,300 | $8,820 |
| 2016 | $739 | $9,040 | $1,750 | $7,290 |
| 2015 | $737 | $9,040 | $1,750 | $7,290 |
| 2014 | $546 | $6,550 | $1,750 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map