3407 Ogden Hwy Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $230,434 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3407 Ogden Hwy, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $247,609, approximately $158 per square foot. 3407 Ogden Hwy is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, St. Joseph Academy, and St. Joseph's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
Andrews Management Llc
Bought by
Morris Shaun E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,681
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$121,928
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Shaun E | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Shaun E | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |