3407 Perching Rd Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3407 Perching Rd, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $343,205, approximately $204 per square foot. 3407 Perching Rd is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud Elementary School, St. Cloud Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando
Bought by
Napoleon Eric and Cardenas Teresita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,260
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,945
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napoleon Eric | $267,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Napoleon Eric | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |