3407 Royal Lake Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,029 - $716,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,905
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3407 Royal Lake Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $623,257, approximately $214 per square foot. 3407 Royal Lake Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Bradshaw John T and Bradshaw Elena Ruth
Bought by
Vanarsdale Charles B and Vanarsdale Shelby E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,279
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Asb Llc
Bought by
Bradshaw John T and Bradshaw Elena Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
Old Vincennes Rd Llc
Bought by
Asb Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanarsdale Charles B | -- | None Available | |
| Bradshaw John T | -- | -- | |
| Asb Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanarsdale Charles B | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradshaw John T | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,917 | $552,000 | $66,900 | $485,100 |
| 2024 | $4,026 | $468,400 | $66,900 | $401,500 |
| 2023 | $3,565 | $438,400 | $66,900 | $371,500 |
| 2022 | $3,866 | $446,500 | $66,900 | $379,600 |
| 2021 | $3,571 | $417,200 | $66,900 | $350,300 |
| 2020 | $3,535 | $417,200 | $66,900 | $350,300 |
| 2019 | $3,341 | $408,600 | $66,900 | $341,700 |
| 2018 | $3,133 | $429,000 | $66,900 | $362,100 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $298,900 | $66,900 | $232,000 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $298,600 | $66,900 | $231,700 |
| 2014 | $10 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $600 | $600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map