Estimated Value: $99,789 - $159,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3407 Thomas Ave, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $124,447, approximately $91 per square foot. 3407 Thomas Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $32,800 | $2,320 | $30,480 |
| 2024 | $1,924 | $29,670 | $2,100 | $27,570 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $26,800 | $1,900 | $24,900 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $24,230 | $1,720 | $22,510 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $22,770 | $1,620 | $21,150 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $21,960 | $1,560 | $20,400 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $21,460 | $1,520 | $19,940 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $20,900 | $1,480 | $19,420 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $20,900 | $1,480 | $19,420 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $20,900 | $1,480 | $19,420 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $20,900 | $1,480 | $19,420 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $20,900 | $1,480 | $19,420 |
| 2013 | $1,356 | $29,170 | $1,520 | $27,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map