3407 Wild Cherry Ave Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3407 Wild Cherry Ave, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $120,332, approximately $141 per square foot. 3407 Wild Cherry Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School, Celina High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Betty R and Miller Betty R
Bought by
Miller Charles C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Charles C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $19,470 | $5,290 | $14,180 |
| 2024 | $789 | $19,470 | $5,290 | $14,180 |
| 2023 | $788 | $19,470 | $5,290 | $14,180 |
| 2022 | $702 | $15,050 | $4,830 | $10,220 |
| 2021 | $704 | $15,050 | $4,830 | $10,220 |
| 2020 | $594 | $15,050 | $4,830 | $10,220 |
| 2019 | $562 | $13,340 | $4,270 | $9,070 |
| 2018 | $584 | $13,340 | $4,270 | $9,070 |
| 2017 | $571 | $13,340 | $4,270 | $9,070 |
| 2016 | $563 | $13,090 | $4,830 | $8,260 |
| 2015 | $547 | $13,090 | $4,830 | $8,260 |
| 2014 | $548 | $13,090 | $4,830 | $8,260 |
| 2013 | $547 | $12,260 | $4,520 | $7,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map