3407 Willow Ln Markham, IL 60428
Country Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $272,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3407 Willow Ln, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $254,519, approximately $127 per square foot. 3407 Willow Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary School, Bremen High School, and Academic Mastery Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Sherron Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Vanhorn Randall
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Standard Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Vanhorn Randall
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Crawford David and Crawford Lenora
Bought by
Standard Bank & Trust Co and Trust #17404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Crawford David
Bought by
Crawford David and Crawford Lenore
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,233
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
American Housing Trust I
Bought by
Crawford David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,233
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherron Thomas | $115,000 | World Title Guaranty Inc | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | -- | World Title Guaranty Inc | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Vanhorn Randall | $212,000 | Multiple | |
| Standard Bank & Trust Co | $40,000 | Atgf Inc | |
| Crawford David | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Crawford David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanhorn Randall | $169,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford David | $54,233 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,024 | $21,001 | $2,318 | $18,683 |
| 2024 | $8,024 | $21,001 | $2,318 | $18,683 |
| 2023 | $3,092 | $21,001 | $2,318 | $18,683 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $10,372 | $2,060 | $8,312 |
| 2021 | $3,101 | $10,372 | $2,060 | $8,312 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $10,372 | $2,060 | $8,312 |
| 2019 | $4,052 | $12,347 | $1,802 | $10,545 |
| 2018 | $3,920 | $12,347 | $1,802 | $10,545 |
| 2017 | $3,875 | $12,347 | $1,802 | $10,545 |
| 2016 | $4,802 | $11,941 | $1,545 | $10,396 |
| 2015 | $5,443 | $11,941 | $1,545 | $10,396 |
| 2014 | $5,474 | $11,941 | $1,545 | $10,396 |
| 2013 | $6,207 | $14,085 | $1,545 | $12,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map