3408 Arctic Blvd Anchorage, AK 99503
Spenard Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
6,960
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3408 Arctic Blvd, Anchorage, AK 99503. 3408 Arctic Blvd is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Willow Crest Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Parrish Monte O and Parrish Linda M
Bought by
Russell Kathryn M and Russell Reggie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,246
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Kathryn M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Kathryn M | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,885 | $638,600 | $149,200 | $489,400 |
| 2024 | $8,885 | $550,300 | $149,200 | $401,100 |
| 2023 | $8,949 | $525,500 | $143,400 | $382,100 |
| 2022 | $8,676 | $515,200 | $134,200 | $381,000 |
| 2021 | $9,349 | $518,800 | $131,400 | $387,400 |
| 2020 | $8,779 | $516,400 | $129,000 | $387,400 |
| 2019 | $8,438 | $515,800 | $126,400 | $389,400 |
| 2018 | $8,248 | $502,900 | $126,400 | $376,500 |
| 2017 | $7,761 | $495,600 | $126,400 | $369,200 |
| 2016 | $6,974 | $501,700 | $126,400 | $375,300 |
| 2015 | $6,974 | $487,300 | $126,400 | $360,900 |
| 2014 | $6,974 | $473,800 | $126,400 | $347,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map