3408 N Broken Bow Dr Birmingham, AL 35242
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $405,291
Studio
1
Bath
2,106
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3408 N Broken Bow Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242 and is currently estimated at $382,323, approximately $181 per square foot. 3408 N Broken Bow Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Oak Mountain Elementary School, Oak Mountain Intermediate School, and Oak Mt. Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Ritchie Mark R and Ritchie Cindy B
Bought by
Harrison David Andrew and Harrison Caleigh Bolt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,900
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Harrison David Andrew and Harrison Caleigh Bolt
Bought by
Moore Morgan K and Moore Cody L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Guice Potter E
Bought by
Ritchie Mark R and Ritchie Cindy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,523
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |