3408 S 11th Ave Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $337,439 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3408 S 11th Ave, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $367,860, approximately $347 per square foot. 3408 S 11th Ave is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary - 08, West Elementary School, and Creekside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Aiken Marcia D and Price Marcia D
Bought by
Aiken Robert J and Aiken Marcia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,900
Outstanding Balance
$91,944
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$275,916
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aiken Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aiken Robert J | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $281,420 | $57,600 | $223,820 |
| 2024 | $3,019 | $274,770 | $57,600 | $217,170 |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $250,480 | $40,800 | $209,680 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $214,430 | $31,200 | $183,230 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $225,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $173,110 | $31,200 | $141,910 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $155,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $155,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $150,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $143,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,122 | $136,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map