3408 SE 6th St Unit 3408 Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Beachside Pompano Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,726,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,835
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3408 SE 6th St Unit 3408, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 and is currently estimated at $1,506,098, approximately $531 per square foot. 3408 SE 6th St Unit 3408 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including McNab Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Julie F Gruber Revocable Trust
Bought by
Agranoff Craig and Agranoff Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Gruber Julie F
Bought by
Gruber Julie F and Julie F Gruber Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Sedlee Llc
Bought by
Gruber Allen H and Gruber Julie F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Ocean Pearl 3408 Llc
Bought by
Sedlee Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Magnolia Gardens Ii Llc
Bought by
Ocean Pearl 3408 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Ocean Pearl Investments Inc
Bought by
Magnolia Gardens Ii Llc