3408 Springdale Ave Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $882,555 - $1,056,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3408 Springdale Ave, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $947,389, approximately $339 per square foot. 3408 Springdale Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Glen Grove Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Penfold Wayne C and Penfold Kathleen A
Bought by
Osacky Marcus P and Kanatselis Demetra E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osacky Marcus P | $720,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Osacky Marcus P | $576,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,210 | $83,000 | $13,378 | $69,622 |
| 2024 | $13,210 | $63,000 | $12,349 | $50,651 |
| 2023 | $12,815 | $63,000 | $12,349 | $50,651 |
| 2022 | $12,815 | $63,000 | $12,349 | $50,651 |
| 2021 | $12,271 | $52,633 | $11,834 | $40,799 |
| 2020 | $12,182 | $52,633 | $11,834 | $40,799 |
| 2019 | $11,483 | $58,482 | $11,834 | $46,648 |
| 2018 | $10,130 | $47,480 | $10,291 | $37,189 |
| 2017 | $11,317 | $53,930 | $10,291 | $43,639 |
| 2016 | $10,880 | $53,930 | $10,291 | $43,639 |
| 2015 | $9,540 | $42,685 | $8,232 | $34,453 |
| 2014 | $10,936 | $49,350 | $8,232 | $41,118 |
| 2013 | $10,589 | $49,350 | $8,232 | $41,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map