Seller's Agent in 2019
Kristine Wade
COMPASS
(980) 255-2496
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $621,000
Room for everyone in this pristine 3-story 6 bedroom 5.5 bath home on one of the largest lots in Kinmere Farms! Nestled on a cul-de-sac this home has it all! Hardwood floors throughout the first floor, double oven, guest suite on main floor, a full bath and walk in closet in every bedroom, irrigation, finished garage, extended driveway and professional landscape. Whether it's in one of three family/bonus/recreational rooms or outdoors on the large paver patio with fire pit, entertaining in this home is a breeze! These owners have left nothing for you to do except move in! Community features include a clubhouse, pool, and playground to enjoy! Home is still under builder warranty! Come see this amazing home for yourself!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Travis O Neil | $342,000 | Morehead Title | |
| Sain Jason | $293,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Travis O Neil | $324,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2019 06/06/19 | Sold | $342,000 | -5.0% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2019 04/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2019 01/22/19 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,310 | $590,230 | $42,500 | $547,730 |
| 2024 | $6,310 | $590,230 | $42,500 | $547,730 |
| 2023 | $6,374 | $590,230 | $42,500 | $547,730 |
| 2022 | $4,814 | $361,960 | $40,000 | $321,960 |
| 2021 | $4,886 | $361,960 | $40,000 | $321,960 |
| 2019 | $4,518 | $332,210 | $40,000 | $292,210 |
| 2018 | $3,784 | $270,302 | $36,000 | $234,302 |
| 2017 | $3,784 | $270,302 | $36,000 | $234,302 |
| 2016 | $3,784 | $270,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $536 | $38,300 | $38,300 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kristine Wade
COMPASS
(980) 255-2496
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Gloria Walsh
Coldwell Banker Realty
(704) 451-2163
18 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3467409
APN: 221837
Ask me questions while you tour the home.