3408 W Franklin St Baltimore, MD 21229
Allendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,769 - $190,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3408 W Franklin St, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $145,885, approximately $107 per square foot. 3408 W Franklin St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Mary E. Rodman Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Harrison Rhoda T and Wright Rhoda
Bought by
Harrison Rhoda T and Wright Brandon E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Rhoda T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $101,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,188 | $93,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $84,400 | $10,000 | $74,400 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $81,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $78,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $75,000 | $10,000 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $73,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $72,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,608 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map