3409 Barr St Fort Wayne, IN 46806
Williams Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,000 - $104,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3409 Barr St, Fort Wayne, IN 46806 and is currently estimated at $82,504, approximately $46 per square foot. 3409 Barr St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including South Wayne Elementary School, Portage Middle School, and South Side High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $54,200 | $16,100 | $38,100 |
| 2024 | $903 | $52,100 | $14,400 | $37,700 |
| 2022 | $802 | $35,700 | $5,000 | $30,700 |
| 2021 | $499 | $22,300 | $1,000 | $21,300 |
| 2020 | $488 | $22,300 | $1,000 | $21,300 |
| 2019 | $438 | $20,100 | $1,000 | $19,100 |
| 2018 | $465 | $21,200 | $1,000 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $310 | $14,000 | $1,000 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $270 | $12,400 | $1,000 | $11,400 |
| 2014 | $243 | $11,700 | $1,000 | $10,700 |
| 2013 | $245 | $11,800 | $1,000 | $10,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map