NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3409 Corey Rd Sarasota, FL 34232

Estimated Value: $361,000 - $381,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,254 Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3409 Corey Rd, Sarasota, FL 34232 and is currently estimated at $369,351, approximately $294 per square foot. 3409 Corey Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, McIntosh Middle School, and Sarasota High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Senica Holdings Llc
Bought by
3409 Corey Llc
Current Estimated Value
$369,351

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,351

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Fleming John C and Fleming Shelly K
Bought by
Church Daniel

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Hickernell Warren D
Bought by
Fleming John C and Fleming Shelly K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
7.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Shurkin Fran
Bought by
Hickernell Warren D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
7.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
3409 Corey Llc $100 Fidelity National Title Of Flo
Church Daniel $339,000 Attorney
Fleming John C $68,000 --
Hickernell Warren D $56,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open 3409 Corey Llc $255,000
Previous Owner Fleming John C $51,000
Previous Owner Hickernell Warren D $50,580
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,727 $230,900 $109,200 $121,700
2024 $3,763 $266,100 $111,500 $154,600
2023 $3,763 $272,100 $98,700 $173,400
2022 $3,571 $256,000 $96,800 $159,200
2021 $1,678 $119,134 $0 $0
2020 $1,538 $103,530 $0 $0
2019 $1,512 $104,421 $0 $0
2018 $0 $104,815 $0 $0
2017 $1,384 $91,280 $0 $0
2016 $937 $104,500 $37,800 $66,700
2015 $947 $94,300 $34,200 $60,100
2014 $945 $64,274 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.