3409 Lakeview Ave Dayton, OH 45417
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,000 - $94,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3409 Lakeview Ave, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $79,693, approximately $80 per square foot. 3409 Lakeview Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Louise Troy Elementary, and Westwood Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Pierce Henrietta
Bought by
Pierce Henrietta D and Pierce William J Von
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Henrietta D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $14,540 | $2,740 | $11,800 |
| 2024 | $414 | $14,540 | $2,740 | $11,800 |
| 2023 | $414 | $14,540 | $2,740 | $11,800 |
| 2022 | $998 | $13,590 | $2,560 | $11,030 |
| 2021 | $993 | $13,590 | $2,560 | $11,030 |
| 2020 | $991 | $13,590 | $2,560 | $11,030 |
| 2019 | $850 | $10,650 | $2,560 | $8,090 |
| 2018 | $851 | $10,650 | $2,560 | $8,090 |
| 2017 | $845 | $10,650 | $2,560 | $8,090 |
| 2016 | $872 | $10,460 | $2,560 | $7,900 |
| 2015 | $824 | $10,460 | $2,560 | $7,900 |
| 2014 | $824 | $10,460 | $2,560 | $7,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,230 | $3,340 | $9,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map