3409 Markay Ct Cincinnati, OH 45248
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3409 Markay Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45248. 3409 Markay Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Boyle Terry A and Boyle Patricia J
Bought by
The Housing Network Of Hamilton County I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Housing Network Of Hamilton County I | $150,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21 | $70,357 | $18,585 | $51,772 |
| 2023 | $1 | $70,357 | $18,585 | $51,772 |
| 2022 | $1 | $53,561 | $17,357 | $36,204 |
| 2021 | $1 | $53,561 | $17,357 | $36,204 |
| 2020 | $2 | $53,561 | $17,357 | $36,204 |
| 2019 | $1 | $53,561 | $17,357 | $36,204 |
| 2018 | $2 | $53,561 | $17,357 | $36,204 |
| 2017 | $2 | $53,561 | $17,357 | $36,204 |
| 2016 | $2 | $52,501 | $15,096 | $37,405 |
| 2015 | $9 | $52,501 | $15,096 | $37,405 |
| 2014 | $9 | $52,501 | $15,096 | $37,405 |
| 2013 | $2,823 | $53,019 | $15,096 | $37,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map