3409 Michael Dr Plano, TX 75023
Heart of Plano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,000 - $787,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,570
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3409 Michael Dr, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $769,304, approximately $215 per square foot. 3409 Michael Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Carlisle Elementary School, Schimelpfenig Middle School, and Plano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Nebel Robert and Liu Lan
Bought by
Kennon Leigh and Kennon Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,800
Outstanding Balance
$327,051
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Mou Yuan Shun William and Mou Hei Shan
Bought by
Nabel Robert and Liu Lan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,777
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Lavigne Marc L and Lavigne Annie B
Bought by
Mou Yuan Shun William and Mou Hei Shan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,800
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennon Leigh | -- | Capital Title | |
| Nabel Robert | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Mou Yuan Shun William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennon Leigh | $392,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nabel Robert | $326,777 | |
| Previous Owner | Mou Yuan Shun William | $184,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,822 | $769,027 | $168,000 | $601,027 |
| 2024 | $10,009 | $700,279 | $168,000 | $566,908 |
| 2023 | $10,009 | $636,617 | $168,000 | $576,921 |
| 2022 | $11,060 | $578,743 | $141,750 | $490,808 |
| 2021 | $10,610 | $526,130 | $105,000 | $421,130 |
| 2020 | $10,384 | $508,573 | $105,000 | $403,573 |
| 2019 | $11,311 | $523,322 | $105,000 | $418,322 |
| 2018 | $10,666 | $489,352 | $105,000 | $384,352 |
| 2017 | $9,509 | $446,863 | $94,500 | $352,363 |
| 2016 | $8,754 | $404,702 | $84,000 | $320,702 |
| 2015 | $6,810 | $362,591 | $80,850 | $281,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map