3409 Murphy Dr Bedford, TX 76021
Estimated Value: $330,682 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3409 Murphy Dr, Bedford, TX 76021 and is currently estimated at $344,171, approximately $249 per square foot. 3409 Murphy Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Mullins Joshua
Bought by
Mullins Joseph T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Driskill James and Driskill Angela
Bought by
Mullins Jeweldene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Lipscomb Robert Kirk and Lipscomb Gail Denise
Bought by
Driskill James and Driskill Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,836
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Joseph T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mullins Jeweldene | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Driskill James | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Driskill James | $94,836 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,694 | $292,463 | $70,000 | $222,463 |
| 2024 | $5,694 | $292,463 | $70,000 | $222,463 |
| 2023 | $5,865 | $305,809 | $45,000 | $260,809 |
| 2022 | $5,365 | $245,644 | $45,000 | $200,644 |
| 2021 | $5,648 | $239,759 | $45,000 | $194,759 |
| 2020 | $5,151 | $216,641 | $45,000 | $171,641 |
| 2019 | $5,452 | $224,426 | $45,000 | $179,426 |
| 2018 | $4,969 | $204,542 | $45,000 | $159,542 |
| 2017 | $4,488 | $185,508 | $30,000 | $155,508 |
| 2016 | $3,858 | $159,459 | $30,000 | $129,459 |
| 2015 | $3,466 | $148,651 | $30,000 | $118,651 |
| 2014 | $3,466 | $138,000 | $18,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map