3409 Ogburn Ct Durham, NC 27705
Garrett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,236 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3409 Ogburn Ct, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $559,059, approximately $276 per square foot. 3409 Ogburn Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Forest View Elementary, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Katul Gabriel
Bought by
Katul Gabriel and Trompeo Alessandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
James B Stanfill Elizabeth Sellers
Bought by
Katul Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katul Gabriel | -- | -- | |
| Katul Gabriel | $175,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Katul Gabriel | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,693 | $372,553 | $146,347 | $226,206 |
| 2024 | $4,221 | $302,582 | $58,520 | $244,062 |
| 2023 | $3,964 | $302,582 | $58,520 | $244,062 |
| 2022 | $3,873 | $302,582 | $58,520 | $244,062 |
| 2021 | $3,855 | $302,582 | $58,520 | $244,062 |
| 2020 | $3,764 | $302,582 | $58,520 | $244,062 |
| 2019 | $3,764 | $302,582 | $58,520 | $244,062 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $229,613 | $58,520 | $171,093 |
| 2017 | $3,092 | $229,613 | $58,520 | $171,093 |
| 2016 | $2,987 | $229,613 | $58,520 | $171,093 |
| 2015 | $2,994 | $216,314 | $37,564 | $178,750 |
| 2014 | $2,994 | $216,314 | $37,564 | $178,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map