3409 Sagely Ln Springdale, AR 72764
Estimated Value: $1,005,000 - $1,264,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,300
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3409 Sagely Ln, Springdale, AR 72764 and is currently estimated at $1,103,404, approximately $175 per square foot. 3409 Sagely Ln is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Hellstern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Loper Charles Leroy and Loper Julie Ann
Bought by
Loper Charles Leroy and Loper Julie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Loper Charles Leroy and Loper Julie Ann
Bought by
Loper Charles Leroy and Loper Julie Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Loper Charles L and Loper Julie A
Bought by
Loper Charles Leroy and Loper Julie Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Neil Johnson Properties Inc
Bought by
Kimbel Robert Allen and Kimbel Cheri
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loper Charles Leroy | -- | None Available | |
| Loper Charles Leroy | -- | Waco Title As Agent | |
| Loper Charles Leroy | -- | None Available | |
| Loper Charles L | $829,000 | Elite Title Company Inc | |
| Kimbel Robert Allen | $76,000 | Elite Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,468 | $165,873 | $24,000 | $141,873 |
| 2024 | $6,316 | $165,873 | $24,000 | $141,873 |
| 2023 | $6,015 | $112,850 | $15,200 | $97,650 |
| 2022 | $5,651 | $112,850 | $15,200 | $97,650 |
| 2021 | $5,627 | $112,850 | $15,200 | $97,650 |
| 2020 | $5,428 | $108,870 | $12,800 | $96,070 |
| 2019 | $5,428 | $108,870 | $12,800 | $96,070 |
| 2018 | $5,453 | $108,870 | $12,800 | $96,070 |
| 2017 | $5,453 | $108,870 | $12,800 | $96,070 |
| 2016 | $5,453 | $108,870 | $12,800 | $96,070 |
| 2015 | $6,642 | $124,610 | $15,000 | $109,610 |
| 2014 | $6,292 | $124,610 | $15,000 | $109,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map