3409 SE 14th Ave Amarillo, TX 79104
Dumas Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $103,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3409 SE 14th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79104 and is currently estimated at $98,180, approximately $120 per square foot. 3409 SE 14th Ave is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Humphrey's Highland Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Hurd Veronica T
Bought by
Castillo Olga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Kinetic Investments Llc
Bought by
Hurd Veronica T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Olga | -- | Stc | |
| Hurd Veronica T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Castillo Olga | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $76,729 | $5,000 | $71,729 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $62,993 | $5,000 | $57,993 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $58,309 | $5,000 | $53,309 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $51,596 | $5,000 | $46,596 |
| 2021 | $983 | $39,630 | $5,000 | $34,630 |
| 2020 | $977 | $39,156 | $5,000 | $34,156 |
| 2019 | $982 | $39,156 | $5,000 | $34,156 |
| 2018 | $955 | $39,156 | $5,000 | $34,156 |
| 2017 | $934 | $38,596 | $5,000 | $33,596 |
| 2016 | $863 | $35,659 | $5,000 | $30,659 |
| 2015 | $78,818 | $35,659 | $5,000 | $30,659 |
| 2014 | $797 | $33,438 | $5,000 | $28,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map