3409 Spring Rd Oak Brook, IL 60523
Estimated Value: $2,530,088 - $3,353,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,907
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3409 Spring Rd, Oak Brook, IL 60523 and is currently estimated at $2,919,363, approximately $594 per square foot. 3409 Spring Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Brook Forest Elementary School, Butler Junior High School, and Hinsdale Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Weber Michael and Weber Gail
Bought by
Weber Gail Ann and Gail Ann Weber Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Keck Thomas L and Keck Janet B
Bought by
Weber Michael and Weber Gail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Keck Thomas L and Keck Jan L
Bought by
Keck Tom and Keck Janet B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Gail Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Weber Michael | $990,000 | Ctic | |
| Keck Tom | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $33,700 | $904,051 | $223,093 | $680,958 |
| 2023 | $7,964 | $206,300 | $206,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $28,339 | $762,990 | $157,680 | $605,310 |
| 2021 | $27,077 | $744,020 | $153,760 | $590,260 |
| 2020 | $26,430 | $727,720 | $150,390 | $577,330 |
| 2019 | $25,150 | $691,880 | $142,980 | $548,900 |
| 2018 | $22,794 | $654,940 | $135,350 | $519,590 |
| 2017 | $21,359 | $624,110 | $128,980 | $495,130 |
| 2016 | $20,826 | $587,950 | $121,510 | $466,440 |
| 2015 | $20,556 | $547,740 | $113,200 | $434,540 |
| 2014 | $17,388 | $448,850 | $115,800 | $333,050 |
| 2013 | $17,243 | $455,170 | $117,430 | $337,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map