3409 Timberline Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $691,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3409 Timberline Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $578,895, approximately $296 per square foot. 3409 Timberline Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Baron Ronald S and Baron Rita M
Bought by
Knick Robert J and Knick Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,607
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$452,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Baron Ronald S and Baron Rita M
Bought by
Baron Ronald S and Baron Rita M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Joyce John
Bought by
Baron Ronald S and Baron Rita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|