$815,000

Estimated payment $4,953/month

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,102 Sq Ft
$199 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Prairie View Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

Sprawling 4100+sqft Rancher on a quiet cul-de-sac in the Mead School District! This was a SHOW HOME and proudly showcases exceptional craftsmanship and upscale finishes throughout! Featuring 5bed/4bath, newly refinished rich Brazilian hardwood flrs, custom cherrywood cabinetry, beautiful granite island + double stainless steel fridge. Wonderful trex deck right outside the kitchen, enjoy the peaceful + private backyard. The daylight walkout basement extends the home’s impressive quality with an expansive family/recreation room, wet bar, guest suite w/ private bath, and an oversized 5th bedroom — offering excellent potential for an in-law setup or multi-generational living. Additional highlights include a spacious garage with dedicated shop area, pull-down ladder for storage, drive-thru garage door to the backyard and extra storage shed, fully fenced backyard, and stunning landscaping. Luxury, spacious, and thoughtful design come together beautifully in this exceptional home!

Listing Agent

Micaela Jaime

eXp Realty, LLC Branch License #90216 Listed on: 05/15/2026

eXp Realty, LLC Branch

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 12,694 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced Yard
  • Oversized Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick or Stone Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 4,102 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26261.3711

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fenced Yard, Sprinkler - Automatic, Treed, Level, Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot, Fencing
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-421-2531
  • MLS Status: New
  • Subdivision Name: ROCK RIDGE
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Reso Interior Features: Hot Water, Smart Thermostat, Kitchen Island, Cathedral Ceiling(s), In-Law Floorplan
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoRoomType: Utility Room
  • Reso Structure Type: One Story
  • Reso Window Features: Vinyl Frames, Multi-Pane Windows
  • SAR_NumberFireplaces: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Finished, Daylight, Rec/Family Area, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Water Softener, Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1989
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Stone Veneer, Masonite
  • Other Structures: Stge Shd
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Oversized

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Humidity Control

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 240
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Skyline
  • High School: Mead
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 26261.3711
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12694

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Ted Miller

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,046 $738,600 $150,000 $588,600
2024 $7,046 $722,100 $125,000 $597,100
2023 $6,595 $724,900 $125,000 $599,900
2022 $5,697 $736,300 $110,000 $626,300
2021 $2,706 $500,600 $61,000 $439,600
2020 $5,002 $436,600 $58,000 $378,600
2019 $4,651 $415,300 $58,000 $357,300
2018 $4,990 $380,600 $50,000 $330,600
2017 $4,700 $361,300 $50,000 $311,300
2016 $4,825 $357,200 $50,000 $307,200
2015 $4,635 $353,400 $50,000 $303,400
2014 -- $314,000 $50,000 $264,000
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $815,000 +115.0% $199 / Sq Ft
08/02/2013 08/02/13 Sold $379,100 -1.5% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/19/2013 06/19/13 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2013 05/23/13 For Sale $385,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $379,380 Spokane County Title Co
Warranty Deed $289,900 Pacific Nw Title
Warranty Deed $45,500 Pacific Nw Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $391,610 VA
Previous Owner $231,900 No Value Available
Closed $14,495 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202617497

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 26261.3711

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.