3409 Whitney Ave Unit 14A Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $340,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3409 Whitney Ave Unit 14A, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $316,918, approximately $247 per square foot. 3409 Whitney Ave Unit 14A is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including West Woods School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,405 | $200,550 | $0 | $200,550 |
| 2024 | $6,890 | $123,900 | $0 | $123,900 |
| 2023 | $6,985 | $123,900 | $0 | $123,900 |
| 2022 | $6,874 | $123,900 | $0 | $123,900 |
| 2021 | $6,497 | $123,900 | $0 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $6,251 | $120,260 | $0 | $120,260 |
| 2019 | $5,876 | $120,260 | $0 | $120,260 |
| 2018 | $5,768 | $120,260 | $0 | $120,260 |
| 2017 | $5,443 | $120,260 | $0 | $120,260 |
| 2016 | $5,455 | $120,260 | $0 | $120,260 |
| 2015 | $6,428 | $157,290 | $0 | $157,290 |
| 2014 | $6,281 | $157,290 | $0 | $157,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map