34099 Highway 97 Harrison, ID 83833
Estimated Value: $701,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34099 Highway 97, Harrison, ID 83833 and is currently priced at $701,000, approximately $584 per square foot. 34099 Highway 97 is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School and Kootenai Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Patterson Christopher M
Bought by
Ellison Shawn P and Ellison Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,997
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellison Shawn P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellison Shawn P | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,459 | $384,317 | $278,587 | $105,730 |
| 2019 | -- | $343,260 | $242,250 | $101,010 |
| 2018 | -- | $379,510 | $285,000 | $94,510 |
| 2017 | -- | $303,370 | $236,250 | $67,120 |
| 2016 | -- | $303,750 | $236,250 | $67,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $298,760 | $225,000 | $73,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $297,830 | $225,000 | $72,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map